VITA

PERSONAL DATA

Year of birth

1996

Playing age

18-26

Nationality

Austria

Height 

5'3'' (160 cm)

Confection size

XS-S (34-36)

Eye colour

green-brown

Hair

dark brown, long

Languages

German (mother tongue),
Burgenland Croatian (mother tongue),
English (fluent)

Dialects

Austrian local dialect

Sports

swimming, bicycling, skiing, ice skating 

Musical instruments 

tamburica 

Dance

ballroom dance 

Place of residence 

Vienna

Driving licence

B

EDUCATION & FURTHER TRAINING

2021

Workshop with casting director Eva Roth and Luisa Stachowiak
Vienna

2019

Bühnenreifeprüfung der Paritätischen Prüfungskommission
[Stage Readiness Examination] 

Kammerspiele Theatre, Vienna

2018

Voice-over Workshop 
with Roman Kollmer 
Vienna

2015 - 2018

Filmacademy
Acting school for Theatre and Film

Vienna

2016

Masterclass Acting 
with Georg Schmiedleitner 
Vienna

THEATRE

2024

Bei Anruf Mord
[Dial M for Murder]
based on Frederick Knott
Role: Sheila Wendice

Director: Christoph Prückner
Theatre Center Forum, Vienna 

2023

Der Fluch von Jill
by Manuel Celeda
Role: Jill Tylor
Director: Manuel Celeda
Castle Rosenburg

Das Klassentreffen
by Manuel Celeda
Role: Flora Elmoser
Director: Manuel Celeda
Mörder Dinner

Aventura.
Von den Abenteuern im Kopf und anderswo.

by Bruno Max
Role: Babsi
Director: Bruno Max
Theatre in the Bunker, Mödling

Game of Shoes 
Music theatre by Gabriele Weber
Role: Sherry
Director: Gabriele Weber
Theatre Delphin, Vienna


Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
[Arsenic and Old Lace]  
based on Joseph Kesselring
Role: Elaine Harper
Director: Christoph Prückner
Theatre Center Forum, Vienna

Schneller als die Polizei erlaubt

by Manuel Celeda
Role: Nina Lang 
Director: Manuel Celeda
Mörder Dinner

2022

Der Barometermacher 

[The Barometer-Maker]
based on Ferdinand Raimund

Role: Linda
Director: Gabriele Weber  

Theatre Delphin, Vienna

Aus der Luft gegriffen oder
Die Geschäfte des Baron Laborde
 

by Hermann Broch

Role: Agnes
Director: Gerhard Werdeker
Theatre Spielraum, Vienna

2021

Vergessene Weihnachten 

by Alex Spreitzer-Campo 

Role: Clara
Director: Alex Spreitzer-Campo
Theatre Delphin, Vienna


UTOPIA. Schöne neue Welt(en).
[UTOPIA. Brave New World(s).] 

by Bruno Max
Role: Lenina
Director: Bruno Max
Theatre in the Bunker, Mödling

Marionetten 

Music theatre 
based on Matthias Kreuzer
Role: Sophie
Director: Gabriele Weber  
Theatre Delphin, Vienna

2019

Der Auftrag 

by Thomas Orth 
Role: Alice
Director: Thomas Orth
Pygmalion Theatre, Vienna

2018

Krankheit der Jugend
[Illness of Youth]
based on Ferdinand Bruckner
Role: Irene
Director: Alexandra Maria Timmel
Theatre Center Forum, Vienna

2017

Drei Schwestern Reloaded
[Three Sisters Reloaded] 

based on Anton Chekhov
Roles: Irina, Kulygin
Director: Annette Holzmann
filmacademy, Vienna

CINEMA & TV

2022

Die Frage nach dem Fenster
[Questioning the Window] 
Experimental short film
Role: Alpha
Directors: Myriam Angela, Tess Hermann, Valentina Himmelbauer
Production: vulpecula collective

  • Best Direction, Award Winner

        Experimental, Dance & Music Film Festival
        Canada, 2024


Lucky Shot
Short film
Role: Date
Director: Jonas Vasicek
Production: Vitamin Pill Media Production


Misplaced

Short film

Role: Isabell

Director: Georg Rauber
Production: Alexander Diwiak

  • Best Comedy Short Film, Award Winner

        Arts and Film Festival Mannheim 
        Germany, 2022

  • Comedy short, Silver Award
    Independent-Star Filmfest
    Germany, 2023
  • Best Comedy, Nominee

        Vienna International Film Awards 
        Austria, 2022

  • Best of Austria, Nominee

        Vienna International Film Awards 
        Austria, 2022

2021

Vienna 2020

Web series

Role: Mia

Director: Richard Horn
Production: Richard Horn

2019

FogMoon – Higher And Brighter  
Music video
Role: Female lead

Director: Lukas Priller

Wenn die Heidelerche singt
[When the Woodlark Sings]
Feature film
Role: Young woman
Director: Ana Bilić 
Production: Danilo Wimmer, Ana Bilić 

  • Best Actress, Award Winner
    8th Top Indie Film Awards 
    Japan, 2022
  • Best Actress, Nominee
    Couch Film Festival 
    Canada, 2022

2018

Wir sind Kaiser 

TV │ ORF
Role: Court Opera Ballet

Director: Heidelinde Haschek 
Production: Gebhardt Productions 
 

SCARed
Short film 

Role: Friend
Director: Leander Orthofer

Production: HPMedia, Hans Ponsold, Einblick filterlos 

2016

Schach 

Short film

Role: Viktoria

Director: Elis Zuleger 

Production: HPMedia, Hans Ponsold, Einblick filterlos

VOICE OVER

2021

Wallfahrt der Burgenland Kroaten
Programme managers: Theresa Grandits, Melanie Lampl, Bianca Ludewig
Series: Eigenklang
Radio Orange 

2020

Novi Glas Podcast 

Station Voice
Programme Managers: Michael Schreiber, Ralf Grabuschnig, Davor Frkat, Konstantin Vlasich

2019

Elizabeth Seton – die erste amerikanische Heilige

Series: ABC der Heiligen

Radio Maria

Musik der Burgenland Kroaten 

Programme managers: Marko Kölbl, Bianca Ludewig, Sophie Rastl

Series: Eigenklang
Radio Orange